Schedule of Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express (12695) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12695 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express MAS TVC 07:35 15:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 15:25 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 16:23 16:25 0 74
VN Vaniyambadi 18:08 18:10 0 203
JTJ Jolarpettai 18:38 18:40 0 219
SA Salem jn 20:10 20:15 0 339
ED Erode jn 21:25 21:30 0 401
TUP Tiruppur 22:13 22:15 0 452
CBE Coimbatore jn 23:10 23:15 0 502
PGT Palakkad 00:30 00:35 1 556
TCR Thrisur 01:42 01:45 1 632
ERN Ernakulam town 03:05 03:10 1 703
KTYM Kottayam 04:18 04:20 1 765
CGY Changanaseri 04:36 04:38 1 783
TRVL Tiruvalla 04:46 04:48 1 791
CNGR Chengannur 04:56 04:58 1 800
MVLK Mavelikara 05:08 05:10 1 812
KYJ Kayankulam 05:18 05:20 1 820
QLN Kollam jn 06:10 06:15 1 861
VAK Varkala 06:33 06:35 1 885
TVC Trivandrum cntl 07:35 00:00 1 926

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12695 and 12695.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express is 926 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12695 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express runs from Chennai central to Trivandrum cntl and train 12695 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12695 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central sf express departs from Chennai central at 15:25 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 07:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12695 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 15:25 and reaches Chennai central at 07:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View