Schedule of Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express (12697) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12697 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express MAS TVC 06:35 15:15 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 15:15 0 0
KPD Katpadi jn 17:03 17:05 0 135
SA Salem jn 19:47 19:50 0 339
ED Erode jn 20:50 20:55 0 401
PTJ Podanur jn 22:28 22:30 0 495
PGT Palakkad 23:30 23:35 0 543
TCR Thrisur 00:42 00:45 1 619
ERN Ernakulam town 02:05 02:10 1 690
KTYM Kottayam 03:20 03:25 1 752
QLN Kollam jn 05:05 05:10 1 848
KZK Kazhakuttam 05:55 05:56 1 899
TVC Trivandrum cntl 06:35 00:00 1 913

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12697 and 12697.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express is 913 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.866666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12697 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express runs from Chennai central to Trivandrum cntl and train 12697 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12697 Chennai central thiruvananthapuram central weekly sf express departs from Chennai central at 15:15 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 06:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12697 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 15:15 and reaches Chennai central at 06:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn, Thrisur.

Map View