Schedule of Falaknuma express (12703) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12703 Falaknuma express HWH SC 09:35 07:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 07:25 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 09:05 09:10 0 117
BHC Bhadrakh 11:35 11:37 0 298
JJKR Jajpur k road 12:04 12:06 0 341
CTC Cuttack 13:10 13:15 0 413
BBS Bhubaneswar 13:50 13:55 0 439
KUR Khurda road jn 14:25 14:40 0 458
BALU Balugan 15:29 15:31 0 529
BAM Berhampur 16:25 16:30 0 605
IPM Ichchpuram 16:52 16:54 0 629
PSA Palasa 18:03 18:05 0 679
CHE Srikakulam road 19:00 19:02 0 752
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:00 20:05 0 821
VSKP Visakhapatnam 21:10 21:30 0 882
SLO Samalkot jn 23:36 23:38 0 1033
RJY Rajamundry 00:29 00:31 1 1083
TDD Tadepalligudem 01:08 01:09 1 1125
EE Eluru 01:41 01:42 1 1173
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:20 03:35 1 1232
GNT Guntur jn 04:20 04:25 1 1265
PGRL Piduguralla 05:28 05:29 1 1339
MRGA Miryalaguda 06:25 06:26 1 1399
NLDA Nalgonda 07:00 07:01 1 1437
SC Secunderabad jn 09:35 00:00 1 1546

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Falaknuma express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12703 and 12703.
The overall distance covered by Falaknuma express is 1546 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.461538461538 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12703 Falaknuma express runs from Howrah jn to Secunderabad jn and train 12703 Falaknuma express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12703 Falaknuma express departs from Howrah jn at 07:25 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 09:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12703 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 07:25 and reaches Howrah jn at 09:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View