Schedule of Ap sampark kranthi (12707) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12707 Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express TPTY NZM 18:00 05:45 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 05:45 0 0
RU Renigunta jn 06:00 06:02 0 9
YA Yerraguntla 08:34 08:35 0 173
TU Tadipatri 09:44 09:45 0 241
DHNE Dhone 12:05 12:10 0 344
KRNT Kurnool town 13:02 13:04 0 398
GWD Gadwal 14:04 14:05 0 453
MBNR Mahbubnagar 15:04 15:06 0 528
KCG Kacheguda 16:48 16:50 0 634
SC Secunderabad jn 17:35 17:55 0 641
KZJ Kazipet jn 19:48 19:50 0 781
RDM Ramgundam 20:44 20:45 0 883
MCI Mancheral 20:59 21:00 0 897
BPA Belampalli 21:09 21:10 0 916
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 21:44 21:45 0 955
NGP Nagpur 02:00 02:10 1 1236
BPL Bhopal jn 08:05 08:15 1 1626
JHS Jhansi jn 11:58 12:08 1 1915
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 18:00 00:00 1 2318

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Ap sampark kranthi is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12707 and 12707.
The overall distance covered by Ap sampark kranthi is 2318 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.388888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 12707 Ap sampark kranthi runs from Tirupati to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12707 Ap sampark kranthi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12707 Ap sampark kranthi departs from Tirupati at 05:45 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 18:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12707 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:45 and reaches Tirupati at 18:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View