Schedule of Falaknuma express (12704) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12704 Falaknuma express SC HWH 17:45 16:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 16:00 0 0
NLDA Nalgonda 17:40 17:41 0 109
PGRL Piduguralla 19:04 19:05 0 207
GNT Guntur jn 20:25 20:30 0 281
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:25 21:40 0 314
EE Eluru 22:26 22:27 0 373
TDD Tadepalligudem 23:00 23:01 0 421
RJY Rajamundry 00:02 00:03 1 463
SLO Samalkot jn 00:41 00:42 1 513
VSKP Visakhapatnam 03:30 03:50 1 664
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:50 04:52 1 725
CHE Srikakulam road 05:45 05:47 1 794
PSA Palasa 06:50 06:52 1 867
IPM Ichchpuram 07:27 07:29 1 916
BAM Berhampur 07:50 07:55 1 941
BALU Balugan 08:50 08:52 1 1017
KUR Khurda road jn 10:10 10:25 1 1088
BBS Bhubaneswar 10:50 10:55 1 1106
CTC Cuttack 11:25 11:30 1 1133
JJKR Jajpur k road 12:20 12:22 1 1205
BHC Bhadrakh 13:05 13:07 1 1248
BLS Balasore 13:50 13:52 1 1310
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:25 15:30 1 1428
SRC Santragachi jn 16:59 17:00 1 1539
HWH Howrah jn 17:45 00:00 1 1546

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Falaknuma express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12704 and 12704.
The overall distance covered by Falaknuma express is 1546 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.461538461538 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12704 Falaknuma express runs from Secunderabad jn to Howrah jn and train 12704 Falaknuma express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12704 Falaknuma express departs from Secunderabad jn at 16:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 17:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12704 departs from Howrah jn station at 16:00 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 17:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Santragachi Jn.

Map View