Schedule of Intercity express (12705) is given below. This train starts at Guntur jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12705 Guntur secunderabad intercity sf express GNT SC 21:50 15:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GNT Guntur jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
MAG Mangalagiri 15:19 15:20 0 20
MDR Madhira 16:47 16:48 0 81
KMT Khammam 17:09 17:11 0 126
DKJ Dornakal jn 17:38 17:39 0 149
MABD Mahbubabad 17:57 17:58 0 173
WL Warangal 18:45 18:47 0 234
KZJ Kazipet jn 19:11 19:13 0 253
GNP Ghanpur 19:30 19:31 0 273
ZN Jangaon 20:00 20:01 0 302
ALER Aler 20:12 20:13 0 316
SC Secunderabad jn 21:50 00:00 0 393

Related Routes

Trains between Guntur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Piduguralla and Guntur Jn
Trains between Nandyal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Giddalur and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Giddalur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Palasa
Trains between Anakapalle and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sai P Nilayam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Sai P Nilayam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Annavaram and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gooty and Guntur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Annavaram
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hindupur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Guntur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Guntur Jn and Khammam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pallevada
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sri Kalahasti
Trains between Kurnool Town and Guntur Jn
Trains between Warangal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gadwal
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda Dbr

Intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Guntur jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12705 and 12705.
The overall distance covered by Intercity express is 393 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12705 Intercity express runs from Guntur jn to Secunderabad jn and train 12705 Intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12705 Intercity express departs from Guntur jn at 15:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12705 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 15:00 and reaches Guntur jn at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Guntur Jn.

Map View