Schedule of Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express (12078) is given below. This train starts at Vijayawada jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12078 Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express BZA MAS 22:00 14:50 0 1101111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:00 14:50 0 0
NGNT New guntur 15:25 15:26 0 30
CLX Chirala 16:46 16:47 0 112
OGL Ongole 17:30 17:31 0 162
KVZ Kavali 18:14 18:15 0 227
NLR Nellore 18:46 18:47 0 278
GDR Gudur jn 19:43 19:45 0 316
SPE Sullurupeta 20:23 20:25 0 371
MAS Chennai central 22:00 00:00 0 453

Related Routes

Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Ongole
Trains between Gudur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nellore
Trains between Nellore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Eluru
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Duvvada
Trains between Duvvada and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Balharshah and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Balharshah
Trains between Jolarpettai and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Palasa
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Srikakulam Road
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Anakapalle
Trains between Guntur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chandrapur

Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Vijayawada jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12078 and 12078.
The overall distance covered by Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express is 453 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12078 Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express runs from Vijayawada jn to Chennai central and train 12078 Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12078 Vijayawada chennai central jan shatabdi express departs from Vijayawada jn at 14:50 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12078 departs from Chennai central station at 14:50 and reaches Vijayawada jn at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Ongole, Nellore.

Map View