Schedule of Mumbai cst chennai central mail (11027) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11027 Mumbai cst chennai central mail CSTM MAS 04:15 23:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 23:45 0 0
DR Dadar 23:53 23:55 0 8
KJT Karjat 01:23 01:25 1 99
LNL Lonavala 02:13 02:15 1 127
KK Khadki 02:58 03:00 1 185
PUNE Pune jn 03:25 03:35 1 191
DD Daund jn 05:05 05:15 1 283
BGVN Bhigwan 05:38 05:40 1 310
JEUR Jeur 06:28 06:30 1 358
KEM Kem 06:48 06:50 1 374
KWV Kurduvadi 07:30 07:32 1 392
MA Madha 07:48 07:50 1 408
MO Mohol 08:20 08:21 1 437
SUR Solapur jn 09:15 09:25 1 471
HG Hotgi 09:40 09:41 1 486
AKOR Akalkot road 09:56 09:58 1 506
DUD Dudhani 10:23 10:25 1 534
GUR Ganagapur road 10:47 10:48 1 557
GR Gulbarga 11:27 11:30 1 584
SDB Shahabad 11:58 12:00 1 610
WADI Wadi 12:50 12:55 1 620
NW Nalwar 13:09 13:10 1 634
YG Yadgir 13:32 13:34 1 659
SADP 13:52 13:53 1 682
KSN Krishna 14:08 14:10 1 702
RC Raichur 14:50 14:55 1 728
MTU Matmari 15:04 15:05 1 745
MALM Manthralayam rd 15:28 15:30 1 756
KO Kosgi 15:49 15:50 1 769
KGL Kupgal 16:09 16:10 1 783
AD Adoni 16:58 17:00 1 797
NRR Nagarur 17:09 17:10 1 806
GTL Guntakal jn 17:55 18:15 1 849
GY Gooty 18:40 18:42 1 877
RLO Rayalcheruvu 19:01 19:02 1 901
TU Tadipatri 19:28 19:30 1 925
KDP Kondapuram 20:03 20:05 1 953
MOO Muddanuru 20:23 20:25 1 977
YA Yerraguntla 20:38 20:40 1 993
KKM Kamalapuram 20:58 21:00 1 1008
HX Cuddapah 21:30 21:35 1 1032
NRE Nandalur 22:23 22:25 1 1071
RJP Razampeta 22:43 22:45 1 1083
KOU Koduru 23:13 23:15 1 1116
RU Renigunta jn 00:40 01:00 2 1157
PUT Puttur 01:24 01:25 2 1180
TRT Tiruttani 01:59 02:00 2 1212
AJJ Arakkonam 02:20 02:25 2 1225
TRL Tiruvallur 02:49 02:50 2 1252
PER Perambur 03:24 03:25 2 1294
MAS Chennai central 04:15 00:00 2 1300

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst chennai central mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 11027 and 11027.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst chennai central mail is 1300 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.827586206897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11027 Mumbai cst chennai central mail runs from Mumbai cst to Chennai central and train 11027 Mumbai cst chennai central mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11027 Mumbai cst chennai central mail departs from Mumbai cst at 23:45 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 04:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11027 departs from Chennai central station at 23:45 and reaches Mumbai cst at 04:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Arakkonam.

Map View