Schedule of Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger (02508) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02508 Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger KYQ MAS 14:55 14:00 2 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 14:00 0 0
RNY Rangiya jn 14:38 14:40 0 41
NBQ New bongaigaon 17:05 17:10 0 150
NOQ New alipurduar 18:33 18:35 0 257
NCB New cooch behar 19:00 19:02 0 275
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:45 22:00 0 401
KNE Kishanganj 23:06 23:08 0 489
BOE Barsoi jn 00:03 00:05 1 546
MLDT Malda town 02:00 02:15 1 634
RPH Rampur hat 04:45 04:50 1 755
DGR Durgapur 07:35 08:05 1 878
ASN Asansol jn 09:10 09:25 1 926
ADRA Adra jn 10:15 10:20 1 967
BQA Bankura 11:05 11:07 1 1026
MDN Midnapore 12:13 12:15 1 1128
HIJ Hijilli 12:57 13:02 1 1151
BLS Balasore 14:16 14:18 1 1263
BHC Bhadrakh 15:12 15:14 1 1325
CTC Cuttack 16:31 16:33 1 1441
BBS Bhubaneswar 17:13 17:18 1 1467
KUR Khurda road jn 17:40 17:55 1 1486
BAM Berhampur 19:50 19:55 1 1633
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:30 00:32 2 1849
VSKP Visakhapatnam 01:30 01:50 2 1909
DVD Duvvada 02:20 02:22 2 1927
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:25 07:40 2 2260
NGNT New guntur 08:58 09:00 2 2290
MAS Chennai central 14:55 00:00 2 2714

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 02508 and 02508.
The overall distance covered by Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger is 2714 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.387755102041 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 02508 Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger runs from Kamakhya to Chennai central and train 02508 Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02508 Kamakhya chennai central puja passenger departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 14:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 02508 departs from Chennai central station at 14:00 and reaches Kamakhya at 14:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View