Schedule of Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express (12080) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12080 Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express UBL SBC 21:25 14:00 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 14:00 0 0
HVR Haveri 15:02 15:03 0 75
HRR Harihar 15:52 15:54 0 139
DVG Davangere 16:08 16:10 0 152
JRU Chikjajur jn 16:42 16:43 0 198
RRB Birur jn 17:38 17:40 0 267
ASK Arsikere jn 18:25 18:30 0 312
TK Tumkur 20:00 20:02 0 408
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:58 21:00 0 472
SBC Bangalore cy jn 21:25 00:00 0 477

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12080 and 12080.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 68.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12080 Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express runs from Hubli jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 12080 Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12080 Hubballi ksr bengaluru janshatabdi express departs from Hubli jn at 14:00 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 21:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12080 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 14:00 and reaches Hubli jn at 21:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View