Schedule of Lucknow jn pune sf express (12104) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12104 Lucknow jn pune sf express LJN PUNE 08:05 06:30 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 06:30 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 07:55 08:00 0 73
JHS Jhansi jn 11:40 11:55 0 294
BINA Bina jn 14:05 14:10 0 445
BPL Bhopal jn 16:25 16:30 0 584
ET Itarsi jn 18:15 18:20 0 676
KNW Khandwa 21:00 21:05 0 855
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:45 22:55 0 988
MMR Manmad jn 01:10 01:15 1 1172
KPG Kopargaon 02:28 02:30 1 1214
DD Daund jn 06:05 06:20 1 1412
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 00:00 1 1503

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknow jn pune sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12104 and 12104.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow jn pune sf express is 1503 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.807692307692 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12104 Lucknow jn pune sf express runs from Lucknowjn to Pune jn and train 12104 Lucknow jn pune sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12104 Lucknow jn pune sf express departs from Lucknowjn at 06:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12104 departs from Pune jn station at 06:30 and reaches Lucknowjn at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View