Schedule of Pune lucknow jn sf express (12103) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12103 Pune lucknow jn sf express PUNE LJN 17:10 16:15 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
DD Daund jn 17:30 17:45 0 91
MMR Manmad jn 21:50 21:55 0 331
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:15 00:25 1 515
KNW Khandwa 02:30 02:35 1 648
ET Itarsi jn 04:55 05:05 1 827
BPL Bhopal jn 06:50 06:55 1 919
BINA Bina jn 09:05 09:10 1 1058
JHS Jhansi jn 11:00 11:15 1 1209
ORAI Orai 12:30 12:32 1 1323
CNB Kanpur central 15:35 15:45 1 1430
LJN Lucknowjn 17:10 00:00 1 1503

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune lucknow jn sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 12103 and 12103.
The overall distance covered by Pune lucknow jn sf express is 1503 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.12 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 12103 Pune lucknow jn sf express runs from Pune jn to Lucknowjn and train 12103 Pune lucknow jn sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12103 Pune lucknow jn sf express departs from Pune jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12103 departs from Lucknowjn station at 16:15 and reaches Pune jn at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View