Schedule of Jnaneswarisupdl (12102) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12102 Jnaneswari super deluxe express HWH LTT 05:45 22:55 2 1101100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 22:55 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:35 00:40 1 117
CKP Chakradharpur 03:30 03:35 1 315
ROU Raurkela 04:53 05:00 1 414
BSP Bilaspur jn 09:25 09:40 1 715
R Raipur jn 11:20 11:30 1 833
DURG Durg 12:20 12:25 1 875
G Gondia jn 14:13 14:15 1 1009
NGP Nagpur 16:20 16:30 1 1139
BD Badnera jn 19:10 19:15 1 1313
AK Akola jn 20:05 20:10 1 1392
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:55 22:05 1 1537
IGP Igatpuri 02:55 03:00 2 1844
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 2 1927
LTT Lokmanyatilak 05:45 00:00 2 1965

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Jnaneswarisupdl is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12102 and 12102.
The overall distance covered by Jnaneswarisupdl is 1965 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.387096774194 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12102 Jnaneswarisupdl runs from Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12102 Jnaneswarisupdl heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12102 Jnaneswarisupdl departs from Howrah jn at 22:55 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 05:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12102 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 22:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 05:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View