Schedule of Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger (06346) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06346 Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger ERS MAS 07:45 19:00 1 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 19:00 0 0
AWY Aluva 19:23 19:25 0 19
PGT Palakkad 21:45 21:50 0 149
CBE Coimbatore jn 23:25 23:30 0 203
TUP Tiruppur 00:18 00:20 1 254
ED Erode jn 01:05 01:10 1 304
SA Salem jn 02:05 02:10 1 366
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:03 04:05 1 486
KPD Katpadi jn 05:18 05:20 1 570
AJJ Arakkonam 06:08 06:10 1 631
PER Perambur 06:58 07:00 1 700
MAS Chennai central 07:45 00:00 1 706

Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 06346 and 06346.
The overall distance covered by Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger is 706 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.307692307692 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 06346 Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger runs from Eranakulam jn to Chennai central and train 06346 Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06346 Eranakulam jn chennai central weekly passenger departs from Eranakulam jn at 19:00 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 07:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06346 departs from Chennai central station at 19:00 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 07:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View