Schedule of Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger (06002) is given below. This train starts at Kollam jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06002 Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger QLN MAS 03:45 10:45 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
QLN Kollam jn 00:00 10:45 0 0
KYJ Kayankulam 11:23 11:25 0 40
CNGR Chengannur 11:50 11:55 0 61
TRVL Tiruvalla 12:03 12:05 0 70
KTYM Kottayam 12:50 12:55 0 95
ERN Ernakulam town 14:50 14:55 0 158
AWY Aluva 15:13 15:15 0 175
TCR Thrisur 16:07 16:10 0 229
PGT Palakkad 18:05 18:10 0 304
CBE Coimbatore jn 19:50 19:55 0 359
TUP Tiruppur 20:28 20:40 0 409
ED Erode jn 21:30 21:35 0 459
SA Salem jn 22:30 22:32 0 522
JTJ Jolarpettai 00:03 00:05 1 642
VN Vaniyambadi 00:18 00:20 1 657
GYM Gudiyattam 00:48 00:50 1 701
KPD Katpadi jn 01:18 01:20 1 726
AJJ Arakkonam 02:08 02:10 1 786
PER Perambur 02:58 03:00 1 856
MAS Chennai central 03:45 00:00 1 861

Related Routes

Trains between Aluva and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kollam Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Varkala and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Kochuveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kasaragod
Trains between Tirur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirur
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kollam Jn and Panvel
Trains between Madgaon and Kollam Jn
Trains between Panvel and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kuttippuram and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Quilandi
Trains between Kollam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Vapi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mahe and Kollam Jn
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Kollam Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kollam Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli

Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kollam jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 06002 and 06002.
The overall distance covered by Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger is 861 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.647058823529 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 06002 Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger runs from Kollam jn to Chennai central and train 06002 Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06002 Kollam jn chennai central weekly passenger departs from Kollam jn at 10:45 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 03:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06002 departs from Chennai central station at 10:45 and reaches Kollam jn at 03:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View