Schedule of Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express (12079) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12079 Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express SBC UBL 13:25 06:00 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 06:08 06:10 0 5
ASK Arsikere jn 08:30 08:35 0 165
RRB Birur jn 09:13 09:15 0 210
JRU Chikjajur jn 10:14 10:15 0 278
DVG Davangere 10:51 10:53 0 325
HRR Harihar 11:08 11:10 0 338
RNR Ranibennur 11:30 11:32 0 370
HVR Haveri 11:59 12:00 0 402
UBL Hubli jn 13:25 00:00 0 477

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 12079 and 12079.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 68.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12079 Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn and train 12079 Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12079 Ksr bengaluru hubballi janshatabdi express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 13:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12079 departs from Hubli jn station at 06:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 13:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View