Schedule of Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express (12081) is given below. This train starts at Cannanore and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12081 Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express CAN TVC 13:45 04:45 0 0110111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAN Cannanore 00:00 04:45 0 0
TLY Tellicherry 05:03 05:04 0 20
CLT Calicut 06:10 06:15 0 89
TIR Tirur 06:48 06:50 0 130
SRR Shoranur jn 07:45 07:55 0 175
TCR Thrisur 08:28 08:30 0 208
ERN Ernakulam town 09:45 09:48 0 279
KTYM Kottayam 10:48 10:50 0 342
CNGR Chengannur 11:24 11:25 0 376
MVLK Mavelikara 11:36 11:37 0 389
KYJ Kayankulam 11:45 11:46 0 396
QLN Kollam jn 12:30 12:33 0 437
TVC Trivandrum cntl 13:45 00:00 0 502

Related Routes

Trains between Shoranur Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Aluva
Trains between Cannanore and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Cannanore
Trains between Aluva and Cannanore
Trains between Kollam Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Cannanore and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Palakkad
Trains between Ferok and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Karwar
Trains between Cannanore and Kayankulam
Trains between Cannanore and Ratnagiri
Trains between Ratnagiri and Cannanore
Trains between Kayankulam and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Cannanore
Trains between Vasai Road and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Tiruppur
Trains between Erode Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Kottayam
Trains between Cannanore and Surat
Trains between Kottayam and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Chengannur
Trains between Chengannur and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Tiruvalla
Trains between Cannanore and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bhatkal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Cannanore and Thivim
Trains between Cannanore and Vapi
Trains between Angamali and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Murdeshwar
Trains between Thane and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Chirakkal

Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Cannanore railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12081 and 12081.
The overall distance covered by Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express is 502 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12081 Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express runs from Cannanore to Trivandrum cntl and train 12081 Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12081 Kannur thiruvananthapuram central jan shatabdi express departs from Cannanore at 04:45 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 13:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12081 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 04:45 and reaches Cannanore at 13:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam, Calicut.

Map View