Schedule of Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express (12077) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Vijayawada jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12077 Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express MAS BZA 14:15 07:00 0 1101111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 07:00 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 08:08 08:10 0 82
NLR Nellore 09:42 09:43 0 175
KVZ Kavali 10:18 10:19 0 226
OGL Ongole 11:12 11:13 0 291
CLX Chirala 11:48 11:49 0 341
TEL Tenali jn 12:54 12:55 0 398
NGNT New guntur 13:16 13:17 0 423
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:15 00:00 0 453

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Vijayawada jn. It operates with train numbers 12077 and 12077.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express is 453 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12077 Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express runs from Chennai central to Vijayawada jn and train 12077 Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12077 Chennai central vijayawada jan shatabdi express departs from Chennai central at 07:00 hours and reaches Vijayawada jn station at 14:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12077 departs from Vijayawada jn station at 07:00 and reaches Chennai central at 14:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole.

Map View