Schedule of Kerala sampark kranti express (12217) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Chandigarh. It takes total 55 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12217 Kerala sampark kranti express KCVL CDG 15:45 09:15 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 09:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 10:10 10:15 0 58
ALLP Alappuzha 11:42 11:45 0 142
ERS Eranakulam jn 12:43 12:55 0 199
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 0 273
SRR Shoranur jn 15:10 15:15 0 306
CLT Calicut 16:40 16:45 0 392
CAN Cannanore 18:10 18:15 0 481
KGQ Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 0 567
MAJN Mangalore jn 20:30 20:40 0 618
UD Udupi 21:44 21:46 0 699
MAO Madgaon 01:20 01:30 1 1041
PNVL Panvel 10:55 11:00 1 1738
BSR Vasai road 12:45 12:50 1 1805
BRC Vadodara jn 17:58 18:16 1 2149
KOTA Kota jn 02:45 02:55 2 2681
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:40 10:42 2 3140
NDLS New delhi 11:05 11:30 2 3147
UMB Ambala cant jn 14:50 14:55 2 3345
CDG Chandigarh 15:45 00:00 2 3413

Kerala sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Chandigarh. It operates with train numbers 12217 and 12217.
The overall distance covered by Kerala sampark kranti express is 3413 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.054545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 55 hours. Train 12217 Kerala sampark kranti express runs from Kochuveli to Chandigarh and train 12217 Kerala sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12217 Kerala sampark kranti express departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 hours and reaches Chandigarh station at 15:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12217 departs from Chandigarh station at 09:15 and reaches Kochuveli at 15:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View