Schedule of Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express (12202) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12202 Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express KCVL LTT 11:45 08:50 1 1000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 08:50 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 09:45 09:50 0 58
CNGR Chengannur 10:38 10:40 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 10:48 10:50 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 11:25 11:30 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 12:55 13:00 0 216
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 15:10 15:15 0 320
TIR Tirur 15:53 15:55 0 365
CLT Calicut 16:40 16:45 0 406
CAN Cannanore 18:10 18:15 0 496
KGQ Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 0 581
MAJN Mangalore jn 20:30 20:40 0 633
UD Udupi 21:44 21:46 0 714
BIJR Bijoor 22:38 22:40 0 797
ANKL Ankola 00:02 00:04 1 942
KAWR Karwar 00:28 00:30 1 981
MAO Madgaon 01:20 01:30 1 1056
KRMI Karmali 02:04 02:06 1 1096
SWV Sawantwadi road 02:52 02:54 1 1166
RN Ratnagiri 05:00 05:05 1 1390
PNVL Panvel 10:15 10:20 1 1753
TNA Thane 11:14 11:15 1 1790
LTT Lokmanyatilak 11:45 00:00 1 1807

Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12202 and 12202.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express is 1807 km. The average running speed of the train is about 66.925925925926 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12202 Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak and train 12202 Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12202 Kochuveli mumbai lokmanya tilak t garib rath express departs from Kochuveli at 08:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 11:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12202 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 08:50 and reaches Kochuveli at 11:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Shoranur Jn.

Map View