Schedule of Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express (12258) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12258 Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express KCVL YPR 09:30 17:00 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 17:00 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 17:55 18:00 0 58
MVLK Mavelikara 18:50 18:52 0 106
CNGR Chengannur 19:06 19:10 0 119
KTYM Kottayam 19:55 20:00 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 21:10 21:15 0 216
AWY Aluva 21:36 21:38 0 233
TCR Thrisur 22:42 22:45 0 287
PGT Palakkad 00:20 00:25 1 363
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:40 01:45 1 417
ED Erode jn 03:15 03:20 1 517
SA Salem jn 04:12 04:15 1 580
DPJ Dharmapuri 05:58 06:00 1 646
HSRA Hosur 07:28 07:30 1 739
BAND Banaswadi 08:28 08:30 1 791
YPR Yasvantpur jn 09:30 00:00 1 806

Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12258 and 12258.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express is 806 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.411764705882 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12258 Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express runs from Kochuveli to Yasvantpur jn and train 12258 Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12258 Kochuveli yesvantpur garib rath express departs from Kochuveli at 17:00 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 09:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12258 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 17:00 and reaches Kochuveli at 09:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View