Schedule of Kochuveli hubli jn express (12778) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12778 Kochuveli hubballi weekly sf express KCVL UBL 12:40 12:50 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 12:50 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 13:45 13:50 0 58
TRVL Tiruvalla 14:58 15:00 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 15:35 15:40 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 17:05 17:15 0 216
TCR Thrisur 18:32 18:35 0 287
PGT Palakkad 20:05 20:10 0 363
PTJ Podanur jn 21:18 21:20 0 411
TUP Tiruppur 21:58 22:00 0 454
ED Erode jn 22:40 22:45 0 505
SA Salem jn 23:40 23:45 0 567
BWT Bangarapet 02:38 02:40 1 763
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:30 04:40 1 840
ASK Arsikere jn 07:20 07:25 1 1000
RRB Birur jn 08:08 08:10 1 1045
DVG Davangere 09:58 10:00 1 1159
HRR Harihar 10:15 10:17 1 1173
RNR Ranibennur 10:38 10:40 1 1204
HVR Haveri 11:08 11:10 1 1237
UBL Hubli jn 12:40 00:00 1 1312

Kochuveli hubli jn express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 12778 and 12778.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli hubli jn express is 1312 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12778 Kochuveli hubli jn express runs from Kochuveli to Hubli jn and train 12778 Kochuveli hubli jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12778 Kochuveli hubli jn express departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 12:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12778 departs from Hubli jn station at 12:50 and reaches Kochuveli at 12:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Yasvantpur Jn, Tiruppur.

Map View