Schedule of Dibrugarh kamakhya express (05968) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Rangiya jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05968 Dibrugarh kamakhya express DBRG RNY 18:25 05:00 0 1101010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 05:00 0 0
CHB Chabua 05:26 05:28 0 24
DJG Duliajan 06:31 06:33 0 57
NHK Naharkatiya 06:43 06:45 0 66
NAM Namrup 07:03 07:05 0 78
BFD Borhat 07:14 07:16 0 83
SPK Sapekhati 07:28 07:30 0 96
BOJ Bhojo 07:43 07:44 0 110
SLGR Simaluguri jn 08:12 08:14 0 144
NMT Namtiali 08:27 08:29 0 158
AGI Amguri 08:40 08:42 0 170
MXN Mariani jn 09:15 09:25 0 198
TTB Titabar 09:37 09:39 0 210
FKG Furkating jn 10:10 10:12 0 236
SZR Sarupathar 10:40 10:41 0 270
BXJ Bokajan 11:00 11:01 0 292
DMV Dimapur 11:30 11:35 0 306
DPU Diphu 12:15 12:17 0 343
LMG Lumding jn 13:05 13:15 0 375
LKA Lanka 13:48 13:50 0 405
HJI Hojai 14:05 14:06 0 420
CPK Chaparmukh jn 14:45 14:47 0 464
JID Jagi road 15:28 15:30 0 498
GHY Guwahati 16:50 17:00 0 556
KYQ Kamakhya 17:20 17:25 0 562
CGS Changsari 17:43 17:44 0 577
RNY Rangiya jn 18:25 00:00 0 603

Dibrugarh kamakhya express is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Rangiya jn. It operates with train numbers 05968 and 05968.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh kamakhya express is 603 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.384615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 05968 Dibrugarh kamakhya express runs from Dibrugarh to Rangiya jn and train 05968 Dibrugarh kamakhya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05968 Dibrugarh kamakhya express departs from Dibrugarh at 05:00 hours and reaches Rangiya jn station at 18:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 05968 departs from Rangiya jn station at 05:00 and reaches Dibrugarh at 18:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Lumding Jn, Mariani Jn.

Map View