Schedule of Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express (15906) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Kanyakumari. It takes total 82 hours over 4 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15906 Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express DBRG CAPE 10:00 23:45 4 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 23:45 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 00:45 00:55 1 41
FKG Furkating jn 04:43 04:45 1 236
DMV Dimapur 05:55 06:00 1 306
DPU Diphu 06:35 06:37 1 343
LMG Lumding jn 08:05 08:10 1 375
JID Jagi road 10:40 10:42 1 498
GHY Guwahati 12:00 12:15 1 556
GLPT Goal para town 14:02 14:04 1 684
NBQ New bongaigaon 15:45 15:50 1 764
KOJ Kokrajhar 16:18 16:20 1 792
APDJ Alipur duar jn 17:30 17:35 1 873
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:45 22:00 1 1041
KNE Kishanganj 23:06 23:08 1 1128
MLDT Malda town 02:00 02:15 2 1274
RPH Rampur hat 04:45 04:50 2 1395
DGR Durgapur 07:35 08:05 2 1518
ASN Asansol jn 08:55 09:05 2 1566
ADRA Adra jn 10:00 10:05 2 1607
BQA Bankura 10:50 10:52 2 1666
MDN Midnapore 11:58 12:00 2 1768
HIJ Hijilli 12:55 12:57 2 1791
BLS Balasore 14:16 14:18 2 1903
BHC Bhadrakh 15:12 15:14 2 1965
CTC Cuttack 16:31 16:33 2 2080
BBS Bhubaneswar 17:13 17:18 2 2107
KUR Khurda road jn 17:40 17:55 2 2126
BAM Berhampur 19:50 19:55 2 2272
PSA Palasa 22:33 22:35 2 2346
CHE Srikakulam road 23:32 23:34 2 2419
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:30 00:32 3 2488
VSKP Visakhapatnam 01:30 01:50 3 2549
DVD Duvvada 02:18 02:20 3 2567
SLO Samalkot jn 03:46 03:47 3 2700
RJY Rajamundry 04:36 04:38 3 2750
EE Eluru 05:59 06:00 3 2840
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:20 07:40 3 2899
OGL Ongole 09:28 09:29 3 3038
NLR Nellore 10:34 10:35 3 3154
RU Renigunta jn 14:10 14:20 3 3275
KPD Katpadi jn 16:08 16:10 3 3402
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:50 17:55 3 3486
SA Salem jn 19:35 19:40 3 3606
ED Erode jn 20:35 20:40 3 3668
TUP Tiruppur 21:23 21:25 3 3718
CBE Coimbatore jn 22:30 22:35 3 3769
PGT Palakkad 00:02 00:05 4 3823
TCR Thrisur 01:07 01:10 4 3898
AWY Aluva 02:03 02:05 4 3953
ERN Ernakulam town 02:35 02:40 4 3970
KTYM Kottayam 03:40 03:45 4 4032
CNGR Chengannur 04:23 04:25 4 4067
QLN Kollam jn 05:40 05:45 4 4128
TVC Trivandrum cntl 06:50 07:15 4 4193
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 09:18 09:30 4 4264
CAPE Kanyakumari 10:00 00:00 4 4279

Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Kanyakumari. It operates with train numbers 15906 and 15906.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express is 4279 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.182926829268 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 82 hours. Train 15906 Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari and train 15906 Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15906 Dibrugarh kanniyakumari vivek express departs from Dibrugarh at 23:45 hours and reaches Kanyakumari station at 10:00 hours on day 4 of journey. On the other side, train 15906 departs from Kanyakumari station at 23:45 and reaches Dibrugarh at 10:00 on day 4 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View