Schedule of Dbrt chennai egmore express (15930) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 69 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15930 Dbrt chennai egmore express DBRG MS 20:15 23:45 3 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 23:45 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 00:45 00:55 1 41
SLGR Simaluguri jn 02:50 02:55 1 144
MXN Mariani jn 04:05 04:15 1 198
FKG Furkating jn 05:20 05:22 1 236
BXJ Bokajan 06:13 06:15 1 292
DMV Dimapur 06:45 06:55 1 306
DPU Diphu 07:30 07:32 1 343
LMG Lumding jn 08:35 08:50 1 375
HJI Hojai 10:04 10:06 1 420
CPK Chaparmukh jn 10:50 10:55 1 464
JID Jagi road 11:46 11:48 1 498
GHY Guwahati 14:40 15:00 1 556
KYQ Kamakhya 15:12 15:17 1 562
RNY Rangiya jn 16:15 16:25 1 603
NBQ New bongaigaon 18:30 18:40 1 712
KOJ Kokrajhar 19:08 19:10 1 740
NOQ New alipurduar 20:05 20:10 1 819
NCB New cooch behar 20:40 20:45 1 838
DQG Dhupguri 21:30 21:35 1 898
NJP New jalpaiguri 23:25 23:40 1 964
KNE Kishanganj 00:50 00:55 2 1051
BOE Barsoi jn 01:44 01:46 2 1108
MLDT Malda town 03:55 04:10 2 1196
NFK New farakka jn 04:42 04:44 2 1231
PKR Pakaur 05:30 05:31 2 1264
RPH Rampur hat 06:38 06:43 2 1318
SURI Siuri 07:29 07:30 2 1365
UDL Andal jn 09:00 09:02 2 1419
DGR Durgapur 09:18 09:38 2 1441
UDL Andal jn 09:00 09:02 2 1463
ASN Asansol jn 10:20 10:35 2 1488
BURN Burnpur 10:44 10:45 2 1493
JOC Joychandi pahar 11:27 11:28 2 1525
PRR Purulia jn 12:08 12:10 2 1564
TATA Tatanagar jn 15:00 15:15 2 1655
HIJ Hijilli 17:48 17:50 2 1789
BLS Balasore 19:25 19:27 2 1901
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 2 2127
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 2 2146
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 3 2293
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 3 2569
RJY Rajamundry 08:51 08:52 3 2770
EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 3 2860
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:40 11:55 3 2920
OGL Ongole 14:08 14:09 3 3058
NLR Nellore 15:29 15:30 3 3174
MS Chennai egmore 20:15 00:00 3 3354

Dbrt chennai egmore express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 15930 and 15930.
The overall distance covered by Dbrt chennai egmore express is 3354 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.608695652174 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 69 hours. Train 15930 Dbrt chennai egmore express runs from Dibrugarh to Chennai egmore and train 15930 Dbrt chennai egmore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15930 Dbrt chennai egmore express departs from Dibrugarh at 23:45 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 20:15 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15930 departs from Chennai egmore station at 23:45 and reaches Dibrugarh at 20:15 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View