Schedule of Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express (12235) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at New delhi. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12235 Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express DBRG NDLS 13:50 19:25 2 0000100 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 19:25 0 0
MRHT Moranhat 20:13 20:15 0 40
MXN Mariani jn 22:30 22:40 0 148
DMV Dimapur 00:35 00:40 1 256
DPU Diphu 01:25 01:27 1 293
LMG Lumding jn 02:15 02:17 1 325
GHY Guwahati 05:30 05:55 1 505
NBQ New bongaigaon 08:11 08:13 1 662
KOJ Kokrajhar 08:38 08:40 1 690
NOQ New alipurduar 09:35 09:37 1 769
NCB New cooch behar 10:03 10:05 1 788
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:05 12:15 1 914
KNE Kishanganj 13:21 13:23 1 1001
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 15:25 1 1097
SPJ Samastipur jn 18:40 18:45 1 1306
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:32 19:37 1 1358
HJP Hajipur jn 20:30 20:35 1 1412
CPR Chhapra 21:50 21:55 1 1471
BUI Ballia 22:55 23:00 1 1536
BSB Varanasi jn 01:30 01:40 2 1677
LKO Lucknow 06:00 06:10 2 1960
BE Bareilly 09:31 09:33 2 2195
MB Moradabad 11:00 11:07 2 2285
NDLS New delhi 13:50 00:00 2 2452

Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12235 and 12235.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express is 2452 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.380952380952 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12235 Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express runs from Dibrugarh to New delhi and train 12235 Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12235 Dibrugarh new delhi rajdhani express departs from Dibrugarh at 19:25 hours and reaches New delhi station at 13:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12235 departs from New delhi station at 19:25 and reaches Dibrugarh at 13:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, New Jalpaiguri.

Map View