Schedule of Brahmaputra mail (14055) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Delhi. It takes total 55 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14055 Brahmaputra mail DBRG DLI 06:05 23:10 3 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 23:10 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 00:15 00:25 1 41
SLGR Simaluguri jn 01:55 02:00 1 144
MXN Mariani jn 03:15 03:25 1 198
FKG Furkating jn 04:15 04:17 1 236
BXJ Bokajan 05:00 05:02 1 292
DMV Dimapur 05:25 05:35 1 306
DPU Diphu 06:10 06:12 1 343
LMG Lumding jn 07:10 07:30 1 375
LKA Lanka 08:03 08:05 1 405
HJI Hojai 08:22 08:24 1 420
JMK Jamunamukh 08:47 08:49 1 436
KWM Kampur 08:59 09:01 1 447
CPK Chaparmukh jn 09:17 09:22 1 464
JID Jagi road 09:50 09:52 1 498
DGU Digaru 10:17 10:19 1 522
GHY Guwahati 11:30 11:45 1 556
KYQ Kamakhya 12:00 12:05 1 562
RNY Rangiya jn 13:10 13:20 1 603
NLV Nalbari 13:36 13:38 1 620
BPRD Barpeta road 14:16 14:21 1 668
BJF Bijni 14:49 14:51 1 695
BNGN Bongaigaon 15:32 15:34 1 710
NBQ New bongaigaon 15:55 16:05 1 712
KOJ Kokrajhar 16:33 16:35 1 740
FKM Fakiragram jn 16:45 16:47 1 750
GOGH Gossaigaon hat 17:05 17:07 1 773
NOQ New alipurduar 17:45 17:50 1 819
NCB New cooch behar 18:25 18:30 1 838
FLK Falakata 19:00 19:02 1 876
DQG Dhupguri 20:10 20:15 1 898
JPE Jalpaiguri road 21:18 21:20 1 930
NJP New jalpaiguri 22:15 22:35 1 964
KNE Kishanganj 23:41 23:46 1 1051
BOE Barsoi jn 00:48 00:50 2 1108
MLDT Malda town 03:30 03:50 2 1196
NFK New farakka jn 04:22 04:24 2 1231
BHW Barharwa jn 05:00 05:02 2 1246
SBG Sahibganj jn 05:57 06:05 2 1300
CLG Kahalgaon 06:49 06:50 2 1344
BGP Bhagalpur 07:25 07:37 2 1374
SGG Sultanganj 07:57 07:58 2 1398
JMP Jamalpur jn 08:55 09:15 2 1427
AHA Abhaipur 09:34 09:35 2 1449
KIUL Kiul jn 10:42 11:02 2 1472
MKA Mokameh jn 11:35 11:37 2 1506
PNC Patna saheb 12:22 12:24 2 1586
PNBE Patna jn 13:05 13:15 2 1596
ARA Ara 14:04 14:06 2 1645
BXR Buxar 14:55 14:57 2 1713
DLN Dildarnagar jn 15:24 15:26 2 1749
MGS Mughal sarai jn 16:42 16:57 2 1803
MZP Mirzapur 17:58 18:00 2 1866
ALD Allahabad jn 19:15 19:25 2 1956
CNB Kanpur central 21:50 21:55 2 2150
SKB Shikohabad jn 00:38 00:40 3 2346
TDL Tundla jn 01:50 01:55 3 2383
ALJN Aligarh jn 02:50 02:55 3 2461
KRJ Khurja jn 03:23 03:25 3 2504
GZB Ghaziabad 05:18 05:20 3 2574
DLI Delhi 06:05 00:00 3 2593

Brahmaputra mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14055 and 14055.
The overall distance covered by Brahmaputra mail is 2593 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.145454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 55 hours. Train 14055 Brahmaputra mail runs from Dibrugarh to Delhi and train 14055 Brahmaputra mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14055 Brahmaputra mail departs from Dibrugarh at 23:10 hours and reaches Delhi station at 06:05 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 14055 departs from Delhi station at 23:10 and reaches Dibrugarh at 06:05 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Patna Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View