Schedule of Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special (05904) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 55 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05904 Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special CDG DBRG 06:15 23:15 3 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 23:15 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:02 00:10 1 67
MB Moradabad 05:30 05:40 1 341
BE Bareilly 07:05 07:10 1 431
LKO Lucknow 11:15 11:30 1 666
GD Gonda jn 14:30 14:35 1 783
BST Basti 15:40 15:45 1 872
GKP Gorakhpur 17:30 17:45 1 937
DEOS Deoria sadar 18:35 18:37 1 986
BTT Bhatni jn 18:58 19:00 1 1007
SV Siwan jn 19:40 19:45 1 1056
CPR Chhapra 21:05 21:15 1 1117
SEE Sonpur jn 22:05 22:10 1 1170
HJP Hajipur jn 22:25 22:27 1 1176
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 23:50 23:55 1 1230
SPJ Samastipur jn 00:45 00:50 2 1281
BJU Barauni jn 02:10 02:20 2 1332
KGG Khagaria jn. 03:30 03:32 2 1388
NNA Naugachia 04:29 04:31 2 1455
KIR Katihar jn 06:35 06:50 2 1512
KNE Kishanganj 08:31 08:33 2 1608
NJP New jalpaiguri 10:15 10:30 2 1695
NCB New cooch behar 13:25 13:30 2 1821
NOQ New alipurduar 13:46 13:51 2 1840
KOJ Kokrajhar 14:48 14:50 2 1919
NBQ New bongaigaon 15:25 15:30 2 1947
RNY Rangiya jn 16:50 16:55 2 2056
GHY Guwahati 18:30 18:45 2 2103
LMG Lumding jn 22:05 22:15 2 2284
DPU Diphu 22:58 23:00 2 2316
DMV Dimapur 23:38 23:43 2 2353
FKG Furkating jn 01:25 01:27 3 2423
MXN Mariani jn 02:00 02:10 3 2461
SLGR Simaluguri jn 02:53 02:55 3 2515
NTSK New tinsukia 04:50 05:00 3 2618
DBRG Dibrugarh 06:15 00:00 3 2659

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 05904 and 05904.
The overall distance covered by Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special is 2659 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.345454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 55 hours. Train 05904 Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special runs from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh and train 05904 Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05904 Chandigarh dibrugarh weekly special departs from Chandigarh at 23:15 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 06:15 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 05904 departs from Dibrugarh station at 23:15 and reaches Chandigarh at 06:15 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn.

Map View