Schedule of New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express (12236) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12236 New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express NDLS DBRG 05:30 09:30 2 0010000 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 09:30 0 0
MB Moradabad 12:10 12:17 0 166
LKO Lucknow 17:25 17:35 0 492
BSB Varanasi jn 22:15 22:25 0 775
BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 1 915
CPR Chhapra 01:55 02:00 1 980
HJP Hajipur jn 03:08 03:13 1 1039
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 04:00 04:05 1 1093
SPJ Samastipur jn 05:05 05:10 1 1145
KIR Katihar jn 08:35 08:45 1 1354
KNE Kishanganj 10:08 10:10 1 1450
NJP New jalpaiguri 11:45 12:05 1 1538
NCB New cooch behar 14:00 14:02 1 1664
NOQ New alipurduar 14:18 14:20 1 1682
KOJ Kokrajhar 15:16 15:18 1 1761
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:03 16:05 1 1789
GHY Guwahati 19:00 19:25 1 1946
LMG Lumding jn 22:35 22:37 1 2126
DPU Diphu 23:16 23:18 1 2158
DMV Dimapur 00:10 00:15 2 2195
MXN Mariani jn 02:15 02:25 2 2304
SLGR Simaluguri jn 03:25 03:27 2 2357
MRHT Moranhat 04:25 04:27 2 2411
DBRG Dibrugarh 05:30 00:00 2 2452

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 12236 and 12236.
The overall distance covered by New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express is 2452 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.727272727273 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12236 New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express runs from New delhi to Dibrugarh and train 12236 New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12236 New delhi dibrugarh rajdhani express departs from New delhi at 09:30 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 05:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12236 departs from Dibrugarh station at 09:30 and reaches New delhi at 05:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, New Jalpaiguri.

Map View