Schedule of Kolkata dibrugarh s f express (12525) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12525 Kolkata dibrugarh sf weekly express KOAA DBRG 02:25 21:40 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 21:40 0 0
BDC Bandel jn 22:52 22:54 0 42
KWAE Katwa 00:29 00:31 1 129
AZ Azimganj jn 01:57 02:02 1 202
MLDT Malda town 04:00 04:10 1 315
NJP New jalpaiguri 07:45 08:00 1 548
NCB New cooch behar 09:50 09:52 1 674
FKM Fakiragram jn 11:20 11:22 1 761
NBQ New bongaigaon 12:35 12:37 1 799
KYQ Kamakhya 15:23 15:25 1 1001
GHY Guwahati 15:40 15:55 1 1007
JID Jagi road 16:53 16:55 1 1064
CPK Chaparmukh jn 17:22 17:24 1 1098
HJI Hojai 18:00 18:02 1 1143
LMG Lumding jn 19:05 19:10 1 1188
DPU Diphu 19:50 19:52 1 1220
DMV Dimapur 20:30 20:35 1 1257
BXJ Bokajan 20:51 20:53 1 1271
MXN Mariani jn 22:35 22:45 1 1365
SLGR Simaluguri jn 23:37 23:39 1 1419
NTSK New tinsukia 01:20 01:25 2 1522
DBRG Dibrugarh 02:25 00:00 2 1563

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Kolkata dibrugarh s f express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 12525 and 12525.
The overall distance covered by Kolkata dibrugarh s f express is 1563 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.896551724138 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 12525 Kolkata dibrugarh s f express runs from Kolkata to Dibrugarh and train 12525 Kolkata dibrugarh s f express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12525 Kolkata dibrugarh s f express departs from Kolkata at 21:40 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 02:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12525 departs from Dibrugarh station at 21:40 and reaches Kolkata at 02:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bandel Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati.

Map View