Schedule of Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger (05967) is given below. This train starts at Rangiya jn and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 14 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05967 Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger RNY DBRG 19:55 05:45 0 0110101 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNY Rangiya jn 00:00 05:45 0 0
CGS Changsari 06:15 06:16 0 25
GHY Guwahati 07:05 07:15 0 47
JID Jagi road 08:13 08:15 0 104
CPK Chaparmukh jn 08:42 08:44 0 138
HJI Hojai 09:43 09:44 0 183
LKA Lanka 09:58 10:00 0 197
LMG Lumding jn 10:45 10:55 0 228
DPU Diphu 11:30 11:32 0 259
DMV Dimapur 12:20 12:25 0 297
BXJ Bokajan 12:41 12:42 0 311
SZR Sarupathar 13:02 13:03 0 333
FKG Furkating jn 13:55 13:57 0 366
TTB Titabar 14:56 14:58 0 392
MXN Mariani jn 15:15 15:25 0 405
AGI Amguri 15:51 15:53 0 433
NMT Namtiali 16:04 16:06 0 444
SLGR Simaluguri jn 16:20 16:22 0 459
BOJ Bhojo 16:50 16:51 0 493
SPK Sapekhati 17:05 17:07 0 507
BFD Borhat 17:19 17:21 0 520
NAM Namrup 17:36 17:38 0 525
NHK Naharkatiya 17:55 17:57 0 536
DJG Duliajan 18:07 18:09 0 545
NTSK New tinsukia 18:35 18:45 0 561
CHB Chabua 19:13 19:15 0 578
DBRG Dibrugarh 19:55 00:00 0 603

Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Rangiya jn railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 05967 and 05967.
The overall distance covered by Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger is 603 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.071428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 05967 Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger runs from Rangiya jn to Dibrugarh and train 05967 Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05967 Kamakhya dibrugarh passenger departs from Rangiya jn at 05:45 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 19:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 05967 departs from Dibrugarh station at 05:45 and reaches Rangiya jn at 19:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Lumding Jn, Mariani Jn.

Map View