Schedule of Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger (02551) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02551 Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger YPR KYQ 13:30 08:30 2 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 08:30 0 0
KPD Katpadi jn 12:28 12:30 0 237
GDR Gudur jn 18:28 18:29 0 510
NGNT New guntur 22:00 22:02 0 796
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:35 22:45 0 827
SLO Samalkot jn 01:25 01:27 1 1026
DVD Duvvada 03:30 03:32 1 1160
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:33 04:43 1 1225
PSA Palasa 06:28 06:30 1 1367
BAM Berhampur 07:19 07:21 1 1441
KUR Khurda road jn 09:25 09:30 1 1587
BBS Bhubaneswar 09:50 10:00 1 1606
CTC Cuttack 10:25 10:30 1 1633
BHC Bhadrakh 12:00 12:02 1 1748
BLS Balasore 12:40 12:42 1 1810
HIJ Hijilli 14:03 14:05 1 1922
MDN Midnapore 15:00 15:02 1 1945
BQA Bankura 16:08 16:10 1 2047
ADRA Adra jn 16:50 16:55 1 2106
ASN Asansol jn 17:55 18:05 1 2147
DGR Durgapur 18:40 19:45 1 2195
RPH Rampur hat 22:38 22:40 1 2318
MLDT Malda town 01:20 01:30 2 2439
BOE Barsoi jn 02:47 02:49 2 2527
KNE Kishanganj 03:33 03:35 2 2585
NJP New jalpaiguri 05:45 06:00 2 2672
NCB New cooch behar 07:45 07:47 2 2798
NOQ New alipurduar 08:03 08:05 2 2817
NBQ New bongaigaon 09:50 09:52 2 2923
RNY Rangiya jn 11:43 11:45 2 3033
KYQ Kamakhya 13:30 00:00 2 3074

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 02551 and 02551.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger is 3074 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 02551 Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger runs from Yasvantpur jn to Kamakhya and train 02551 Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02551 Yasvantpur jn kamakhya passenger departs from Yasvantpur jn at 08:30 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 13:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 02551 departs from Kamakhya station at 08:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 13:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View