Schedule of Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger (02815) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at New delhi. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02815 Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger BBS NDLS 06:05 08:10 1 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 08:10 0 0
CTC Cuttack 08:38 08:40 0 26
BLS Balasore 10:52 10:54 0 203
HIJ Hijilli 12:12 12:17 0 315
BQA Bankura 14:03 14:05 0 440
ADRA Adra jn 14:50 15:00 0 499
GMO Gomoh jn 16:00 16:10 0 572
GAYA Gaya jn 18:35 18:40 0 741
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:50 21:00 0 942
ALD Allahabad jn 23:05 23:10 0 1096
CNB Kanpur central 00:50 00:55 1 1290
NDLS New delhi 06:05 00:00 1 1730

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 02815 and 02815.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger is 1730 km. The average running speed of the train is about 78.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 02815 Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger runs from Bhubaneswar to New delhi and train 02815 Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02815 Bhubaneswar new delhi sf weekly passenger departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:10 hours and reaches New delhi station at 06:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02815 departs from New delhi station at 08:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhubaneswar, Allahabad Jn.

Map View