Schedule of Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger (02552) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02552 Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger KYQ YPR 18:30 14:00 2 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 14:00 0 0
RNY Rangiya jn 14:38 14:40 0 41
NOQ New alipurduar 18:33 18:35 0 257
NCB New cooch behar 19:00 19:02 0 275
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:45 22:00 0 401
KNE Kishanganj 23:06 23:08 0 489
BOE Barsoi jn 00:03 00:05 1 546
MLDT Malda town 02:00 02:15 1 634
RPH Rampur hat 04:45 04:50 1 755
DGR Durgapur 07:35 08:05 1 878
ASN Asansol jn 08:55 09:05 1 926
ADRA Adra jn 10:00 10:05 1 967
BQA Bankura 10:50 10:52 1 1026
MDN Midnapore 11:58 12:00 1 1128
HIJ Hijilli 12:36 12:38 1 1151
BLS Balasore 13:56 13:58 1 1263
BHC Bhadrakh 14:50 14:52 1 1325
CTC Cuttack 16:01 16:03 1 1441
BBS Bhubaneswar 16:35 16:45 1 1467
KUR Khurda road jn 17:25 17:30 1 1486
BAM Berhampur 19:09 19:11 1 1633
PSA Palasa 20:23 20:25 1 1706
VZM Vizianagram jn 22:05 22:15 1 1849
DVD Duvvada 23:43 23:45 1 1914
SLO Samalkot jn 01:05 01:07 2 2047
BZA Vijayawada jn 04:30 04:40 2 2246
NGNT New guntur 05:50 05:52 2 2277
GDR Gudur jn 08:30 08:32 2 2563
MAS Chennai central 11:15 11:40 2 2700
KPD Katpadi jn 13:40 13:45 2 2836
YPR Yasvantpur jn 18:30 00:00 2 3074

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 02552 and 02552.
The overall distance covered by Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger is 3074 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 02552 Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger runs from Kamakhya to Yasvantpur jn and train 02552 Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02552 Kamakhya yasvantpur jn passenger departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 18:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 02552 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 14:00 and reaches Kamakhya at 18:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View