Schedule of Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger (02846) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 28 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger YPR BBS 03:30 23:30 2 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 00:23 00:25 1 20
KPD Katpadi jn 03:50 03:55 1 237
RU Renigunta jn 07:10 07:12 1 367
GDR Gudur jn 08:25 08:27 1 450
NLR Nellore 10:05 10:07 1 488
OGL Ongole 11:15 11:17 1 604
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:00 13:20 1 742
RJY Rajamundry 16:10 16:12 1 892
SLO Samalkot jn 17:03 17:05 1 942
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:25 19:45 1 1093
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:40 20:42 1 1154
CHE Srikakulam road 21:43 21:45 1 1223
PSA Palasa 22:48 22:50 1 1296
BAM Berhampur 23:45 23:50 1 1370
BALU Balugan 00:45 00:47 2 1446
KUR Khurda road jn 01:50 02:00 2 1516
BBS Bhubaneswar 03:30 00:00 2 1535

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 02846 and 02846.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger is 1535 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.821428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 02846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger runs from Yasvantpur jn to Bhubaneswar and train 02846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar sf weekly passenger departs from Yasvantpur jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 03:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 02846 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 23:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 03:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View