Schedule of Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special (04013) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at New delhi. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04013 Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special VSG NDLS 07:35 20:40 2 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 20:40 0 0
MAO Madgaon 21:05 21:30 0 27
THVM Thivim 22:16 22:18 0 92
KUDL Kudal 23:14 23:16 0 166
RN Ratnagiri 01:25 01:30 1 362
CHI Chiplun 02:42 02:44 1 468
ROHA Roha 05:00 05:05 1 647
PNVL Panvel 06:20 06:25 1 724
KYN Kalyan jn 07:35 07:40 1 765
NK Nasik road 10:50 10:55 1 898
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:10 14:20 1 1155
BPL Bhopal jn 20:40 20:45 1 1560
JHS Jhansi jn 00:28 00:43 2 1850
AGC Agra cantt 04:00 04:05 2 2065
NDLS New delhi 07:35 00:00 2 2260

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 04013 and 04013.
The overall distance covered by Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special is 2260 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 04013 Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special runs from Vasco da gama to New delhi and train 04013 Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04013 Vasco da gama new delhi supfast special departs from Vasco da gama at 20:40 hours and reaches New delhi station at 07:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 04013 departs from New delhi station at 20:40 and reaches Vasco da gama at 07:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, New Delhi, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View