Schedule of Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special (02739) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special VSKP SC 07:50 19:05 1 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 19:05 0 0
DVD Duvvada 19:40 19:42 0 17
TUNI Tuni 20:40 20:42 0 97
ANV Annavaram 21:02 21:04 0 113
SLO Samalkot jn 21:22 21:24 0 150
RJY Rajamundry 22:10 22:12 0 200
TDD Tadepalligudem 22:48 22:50 0 243
EE Eluru 23:25 23:27 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:00 01:20 1 350
WL Warangal 05:33 05:35 1 551
KZJ Kazipet jn 05:48 05:50 1 571
SC Secunderabad jn 07:50 00:00 1 711

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 02739 and 02739.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special is 711 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.692307692308 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 02739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad jn and train 02739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad jn ac special departs from Visakhapatnam at 19:05 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 07:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02739 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 19:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 07:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Warangal.

Map View