Schedule of Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger (02112) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02112 Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger LJN LTT 12:05 12:50 1 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 12:50 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 14:17 14:22 0 73
JHS Jhansi jn 18:50 19:10 0 290
BINA Bina jn 21:10 21:11 0 442
BPL Bhopal jn 22:55 23:00 0 580
HBJ Habibganj 23:10 23:12 0 586
ET Itarsi jn 01:00 01:05 1 673
KNW Khandwa 03:55 04:00 1 851
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:30 05:40 1 985
MMR Manmad jn 07:45 07:47 1 1169
IGP Igatpuri 09:20 09:35 1 1292
KYN Kalyan jn 11:10 11:11 1 1375
LTT Lokmanyatilak 12:05 00:00 1 1413

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 02112 and 02112.
The overall distance covered by Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger is 1413 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.434782608696 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 02112 Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger runs from Lucknowjn to Lokmanyatilak and train 02112 Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02112 Lucknowjn lokmanyatilak winter passenger departs from Lucknowjn at 12:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 12:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02112 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 12:50 and reaches Lucknowjn at 12:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View