Schedule of Amritsar jn dr express (11058) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11058 Amritsar jn dr express ASR LTT 03:50 08:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 08:30 0 0
JNL Jandiala 08:45 08:47 0 18
KRE Kartarpur 09:31 09:33 0 63
JUC Jalandhar city 09:45 09:55 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 10:11 10:13 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 10:27 10:29 0 99
GRY Goraya 10:40 10:42 0 109
PHR Phillaur jn 10:54 10:56 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 11:20 11:30 0 135
AHH Ahmadgarh 12:23 12:25 0 161
MET Malerkotla 12:40 12:42 0 180
DUI Dhuri jn 13:01 13:05 0 197
NBA Nabha 13:26 13:28 0 224
PTA Patiala 13:50 13:53 0 250
RPJ Rajpura jn 14:35 14:37 0 275
UBC Ambala city 14:56 14:58 0 295
UMB Ambala cant jn 15:20 15:50 0 303
SHDM Shahbad marknda 16:09 16:11 0 322
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 16:32 16:34 0 344
NLKR Nilokheri 16:51 16:53 0 361
TRR Taraori 17:00 17:02 0 365
KUN Karnal 17:16 17:18 0 378
GRA Gharaunda 17:34 17:36 0 395
PNP Panipat jn 17:54 17:56 0 412
SMK Samalkha 18:13 18:15 0 429
GNU Ganaur 18:28 18:30 0 441
SNP Sonipat 18:46 18:48 0 457
RDDE Rathdhana 19:01 19:03 0 467
NUR Narela 19:11 19:13 0 474
ANDI New adreshnagarh 19:30 19:32 0 491
SZM Subzi mandi 19:51 19:53 0 497
NDLS New delhi 20:20 20:50 0 501
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 21:03 21:05 0 508
FDB Faridabad 21:27 21:29 0 529
BVH Ballabgarh 21:42 21:44 0 537
PWL Palwal 22:28 22:30 0 558
KSV Kosi kalan 23:00 23:02 0 601
MTJ Mathura jn 23:35 23:40 0 642
RKM Raja ki mandi 00:33 00:35 1 692
AGC Agra cantt 00:55 01:03 1 696
DHO Dhaulpur 01:41 01:43 1 748
MRA Morena 02:05 02:07 1 776
GWL Gwalior 02:50 02:58 1 814
DBA Dabra 03:31 03:33 1 856
SOR Sonagir 03:56 03:58 1 875
DAA Datia 04:13 04:15 1 886
JHS Jhansi jn 04:50 05:00 1 911
BAB Babina 05:23 05:25 1 935
BZY Basai 05:39 05:41 1 947
TBT Talbahat 05:56 05:58 1 960
LAR Lalitpur 06:39 06:41 1 1000
JLN Jakhalaun 07:01 07:03 1 1016
DUA Dhaura 07:10 07:12 1 1028
BINA Bina jn 08:55 09:00 1 1062
MABA Mandi bamora 09:15 09:17 1 1080
BAQ Ganj basoda 09:39 09:41 1 1108
GLG Gulabhganj 09:57 09:59 1 1126
BHS Vidisha 10:16 10:18 1 1147
SCI Sanchi 10:28 10:30 1 1157
BPL Bhopal jn 11:10 11:15 1 1201
HBJ Habibganj 11:25 11:27 1 1207
MDDP Mandi dip 11:42 11:44 1 1223
ODG Obaidulla ganj 11:57 11:59 1 1237
BNI Budni 12:33 12:35 1 1268
HBD Hoshangabad 12:44 12:46 1 1275
ET Itarsi jn 13:15 13:20 1 1293
BPF Banapura 13:44 13:46 1 1322
TBN Timarni 14:08 14:10 1 1350
HD Harda 14:24 14:26 1 1364
KKN Khirkiya 14:51 14:53 1 1396
CAER Chhanera 15:16 15:18 1 1426
TLV Talvadya 15:53 15:55 1 1456
KNW Khandwa 16:40 16:45 1 1472
NPNR Nepanagar 17:18 17:20 1 1514
BAU Burhanpur 17:43 17:45 1 1541
RV Raver 17:58 18:00 1 1561
NB Nimbhora 18:08 18:10 1 1571
SAV Savda 18:18 18:20 1 1580
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:45 18:55 1 1605
JL Jalgaon jn 19:18 19:20 1 1629
PC Pachora jn 19:53 19:55 1 1677
CSN Chalisgaon jn 21:00 21:05 1 1722
MMR Manmad jn 21:45 21:50 1 1789
NK Nasik road 22:55 23:00 1 1862
DVL Devlali 23:08 23:10 1 1868
IGP Igatpuri 00:40 00:45 2 1913
KYN Kalyan jn 02:40 02:45 2 1996
TNA Thane 03:03 03:05 2 2016
LTT Lokmanyatilak 03:50 00:00 2 2033

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar jn dr express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11058 and 11058.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar jn dr express is 2033 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.279069767442 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 11058 Amritsar jn dr express runs from Amritsar jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11058 Amritsar jn dr express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11058 Amritsar jn dr express departs from Amritsar jn at 08:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 03:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11058 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 08:30 and reaches Amritsar jn at 03:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View