Schedule of New delhi guwahati puja passenger (02236) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02236 New delhi guwahati puja passenger NDLS GHY 19:00 09:30 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 09:30 0 0
MB Moradabad 12:10 12:17 0 166
LKO Lucknow 17:25 17:35 0 492
BSB Varanasi jn 22:15 22:25 0 775
BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 1 915
CPR Chhapra 01:55 02:00 1 980
HJP Hajipur jn 03:11 03:13 1 1039
BJU Barauni jn 04:45 05:05 1 1127
BGS Begu sarai 05:22 05:24 1 1143
KIR Katihar jn 08:15 08:45 1 1307
KNE Kishanganj 10:08 10:10 1 1403
NJP New jalpaiguri 11:45 12:05 1 1490
NCB New cooch behar 14:00 14:02 1 1616
NOQ New alipurduar 14:18 14:20 1 1635
KOJ Kokrajhar 15:16 15:18 1 1714
NBQ New bongaigaon 16:03 16:05 1 1741
RNY Rangiya jn 17:40 17:42 1 1851
GHY Guwahati 19:00 00:00 1 1898

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi guwahati puja passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 02236 and 02236.
The overall distance covered by New delhi guwahati puja passenger is 1898 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.823529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 02236 New delhi guwahati puja passenger runs from New delhi to Guwahati and train 02236 New delhi guwahati puja passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02236 New delhi guwahati puja passenger departs from New delhi at 09:30 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02236 departs from Guwahati station at 09:30 and reaches New delhi at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Barauni Jn.

Map View