Schedule of Kushinagar express (11016) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11016 Kushinagar express GKP LTT 04:20 19:00 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 19:00 0 0
KLD Khalilabad 19:36 19:38 0 34
BV Babhnan 20:38 20:40 0 94
MUR Mankapur jn 21:12 21:14 0 125
GD Gonda jn 21:40 21:45 0 153
BBK Barabanki jn 23:28 23:30 0 242
LKO Lucknow 00:25 00:40 1 270
ON Unnao jn 01:34 01:36 1 326
CNB Kanpur central 02:15 02:25 1 344
BZM Bhimsen 02:51 02:53 1 355
PHN Pokhrayan 03:30 03:32 1 400
KPI Kalpi 03:47 03:49 1 414
ORAI Orai 04:14 04:21 1 447
AIT Ait 04:39 04:41 1 472
CGN Chirgaon 05:38 05:40 1 529
JHS Jhansi jn 07:00 07:15 1 561
BAB Babina 07:43 07:45 1 585
LAR Lalitpur 08:30 08:32 1 650
BINA Bina jn 09:45 09:50 1 712
BAQ Ganj basoda 10:22 10:24 1 758
BHS Vidisha 10:52 10:54 1 797
BPL Bhopal jn 12:00 12:05 1 851
HBJ Habibganj 12:15 12:17 1 857
MDDP Mandi dip 12:32 12:34 1 873
HBD Hoshangabad 13:22 13:24 1 924
ET Itarsi jn 13:50 13:55 1 943
TBN Timarni 14:53 14:55 1 999
HD Harda 15:09 15:10 1 1014
KKN Khirkiya 15:32 15:34 1 1045
KNW Khandwa 17:15 17:20 1 1122
NPNR Nepanagar 17:53 17:55 1 1164
BAU Burhanpur 18:18 18:20 1 1190
RV Raver 18:36 18:38 1 1211
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:10 19:20 1 1255
JL Jalgaon jn 19:43 19:45 1 1279
PC Pachora jn 20:16 20:18 1 1327
CSN Chalisgaon jn 21:08 21:10 1 1372
NGN Nandgaon 21:53 21:55 1 1414
MMR Manmad jn 22:15 22:20 1 1439
NK Nasik road 23:15 23:20 1 1512
DVL Devlali 23:28 23:30 1 1518
IGP Igatpuri 01:15 01:20 2 1563
KYN Kalyan jn 03:10 03:15 2 1646
TNA Thane 03:33 03:35 2 1666
LTT Lokmanyatilak 04:20 00:00 2 1683

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Kushinagar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11016 and 11016.
The overall distance covered by Kushinagar express is 1683 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11016 Kushinagar express runs from Gorakhpur to Lokmanyatilak and train 11016 Kushinagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11016 Kushinagar express departs from Gorakhpur at 19:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11016 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 19:00 and reaches Gorakhpur at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Itarsi Jn.

Map View