Schedule of Lokmanya tt express (11014) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11014 Coimbatore mumbai ltt kurla express CBE LTT 14:30 08:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 08:45 0 0
TUP Tiruppur 09:18 09:20 0 50
SA Salem jn 11:20 11:25 0 163
OML Omalur 11:49 11:50 0 174
DPJ Dharmapuri 12:58 13:00 0 229
HSRA Hosur 14:23 14:25 0 321
BNC Bangalore cant 16:10 16:12 0 377
SBC Bangalore cy jn 15:45 16:00 0 381
BNC Bangalore cant 16:10 16:12 0 386
HUP Hindupur 18:08 18:10 0 491
SSPN Sai p nilayam 19:25 19:30 0 549
DMM Dharmavaram jn 20:18 20:20 0 582
ATP Anantapur 21:04 21:05 0 616
KLU Kalluru 21:39 21:40 0 643
GY Gooty 22:19 22:20 0 672
GTL Guntakal jn 22:45 22:50 0 701
AD Adoni 23:34 23:35 0 753
MALM Manthralayam rd 00:09 00:10 1 794
RC Raichur 00:44 00:45 1 822
KSN Krishna 01:07 01:08 1 847
YG Yadgir 01:44 01:45 1 890
WADI Wadi 03:00 03:05 1 929
SDB Shahabad 03:17 03:18 1 940
GR Gulbarga 03:40 03:43 1 966
GUR Ganagapur road 04:09 04:10 1 993
DUD Dudhani 04:28 04:29 1 1016
SUR Solapur jn 05:50 06:00 1 1079
KWV Kurduvadi 07:08 07:10 1 1158
DD Daund jn 09:25 09:30 1 1267
PUNE Pune jn 10:35 10:45 1 1358
KYN Kalyan jn 13:20 13:25 1 1502
TNA Thane 13:42 13:45 1 1523
LTT Lokmanyatilak 14:30 00:00 1 1540

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Lokmanya tt express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11014 and 11014.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanya tt express is 1540 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 11014 Lokmanya tt express runs from Coimbatore jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11014 Lokmanya tt express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11014 Lokmanya tt express departs from Coimbatore jn at 08:45 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 14:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11014 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 08:45 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 14:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View