Schedule of Lucknowjn chhapra express (05066) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Chhapra. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05066 Lucknowjn chhapra express LJN CPR 08:25 20:25 1 0100001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 20:25 0 0
BNZ Badshahnagar 20:52 20:54 0 11
GD Gonda jn 23:20 23:30 0 124
MUR Mankapur jn 23:56 23:58 0 152
BST Basti 01:15 01:20 1 213
GKP Gorakhpur 03:00 03:15 1 278
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 04:15 04:20 1 317
RKL Ramkola 04:40 04:42 1 333
POU Padrauna 04:55 05:00 1 348
TOI Tamkuhi road 05:35 05:37 1 380
THE Thawe jn 06:30 06:35 1 416
SV Siwan jn 07:30 07:35 1 444
CPR Chhapra 08:25 00:00 1 505

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknowjn chhapra express is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Chhapra. It operates with train numbers 05066 and 05066.
The overall distance covered by Lucknowjn chhapra express is 505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 05066 Lucknowjn chhapra express runs from Lucknowjn to Chhapra and train 05066 Lucknowjn chhapra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05066 Lucknowjn chhapra express departs from Lucknowjn at 20:25 hours and reaches Chhapra station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 05066 departs from Chhapra station at 20:25 and reaches Lucknowjn at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Siwan Jn.

Map View