Schedule of Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf (02502) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02502 Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf GHY HWH 13:35 21:40 1 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 21:40 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 21:55 22:00 0 6
NBQ New bongaigaon 00:35 00:40 1 208
KOJ Kokrajhar 01:08 01:10 1 236
NOQ New alipurduar 02:08 02:10 1 315
NCB New cooch behar 02:35 02:40 1 333
DQG Dhupguri 03:38 03:40 1 394
NJP New jalpaiguri 05:20 05:35 1 459
MLDT Malda town 08:45 08:50 1 692
BHP Bolpur s niktn 11:32 11:34 1 874
HWH Howrah jn 13:35 00:00 1 1020

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 02502 and 02502.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf is 1020 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 02502 Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf runs from Guwahati to Howrah jn and train 02502 Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02502 Guwahati howrah jn weekly sf departs from Guwahati at 21:40 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 13:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02502 departs from Howrah jn station at 21:40 and reaches Guwahati at 13:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati.

Map View