Schedule of Guwahati new delhi puja passenger (02235) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at New delhi. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02235 Guwahati new delhi puja passenger GHY NDLS 16:15 05:55 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 05:55 0 0
RNY Rangiya jn 06:39 06:41 0 47
KOJ Kokrajhar 08:36 08:38 0 184
NOQ New alipurduar 09:35 09:37 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 10:03 10:05 0 282
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:05 12:15 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 13:21 13:23 0 495
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 16:05 0 591
BGS Begu sarai 18:09 18:11 0 755
BJU Barauni jn 18:40 19:00 0 771
HJP Hajipur jn 20:30 20:35 0 858
CPR Chhapra 21:50 21:55 0 918
BUI Ballia 22:55 23:00 0 983
BSB Varanasi jn 01:30 01:40 1 1123
LKO Lucknow 06:50 07:00 1 1406
BE Bareilly 11:25 11:27 1 1641
MB Moradabad 12:50 12:57 1 1732
NDLS New delhi 16:15 00:00 1 1898

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati new delhi puja passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 02235 and 02235.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati new delhi puja passenger is 1898 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.823529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 02235 Guwahati new delhi puja passenger runs from Guwahati to New delhi and train 02235 Guwahati new delhi puja passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02235 Guwahati new delhi puja passenger departs from Guwahati at 05:55 hours and reaches New delhi station at 16:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02235 departs from New delhi station at 05:55 and reaches Guwahati at 16:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Barauni Jn.

Map View