Schedule of Navajeevan express (12656) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12656 Navjeevan sf express MAS ADI 19:00 09:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 09:35 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 11:50 12:00 0 137
KVZ Kavali 13:01 13:02 0 226
OGL Ongole 13:56 13:57 0 291
CLX Chirala 14:31 14:33 0 341
BPP Bapatla 14:44 14:45 0 356
TEL Tenali jn 15:13 15:14 0 398
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:30 16:45 0 430
KMT Khammam 17:54 17:56 0 523
MABD Mahbubabad 18:41 18:42 0 570
WL Warangal 20:15 20:20 0 631
MCI Mancheral 21:29 21:30 0 745
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 22:28 22:30 0 803
BPQ Balharshah 00:10 00:20 1 873
CD Chandrapur 00:36 00:39 1 887
WRR Warora 01:18 01:20 1 933
HGT Hinganghat 01:42 01:44 1 971
WR Wardha jn 02:31 02:34 1 1005
DMN Dhamangaon 03:07 03:09 1 1055
BD Badnera jn 04:15 04:20 1 1101
MZR Murtajapur 04:48 04:50 1 1142
AK Akola jn 05:15 05:20 1 1180
SEG Shegaon 05:49 05:50 1 1217
NN Nandura 06:09 06:10 1 1241
MKU Malkapur 06:29 06:30 1 1269
BSL Bhusaval jn 07:50 08:05 1 1325
JL Jalgaon jn 08:50 08:55 1 1349
AN Amalner 10:00 10:02 1 1404
DDE Dondaicha 10:53 10:55 1 1465
NDB Nandurbar 11:35 11:40 1 1499
VYA Vyara 13:43 13:44 1 1599
UDN Udhna jn 14:36 14:38 1 1656
ST Surat 14:52 15:02 1 1660
AKV Ankleshwar jn 15:36 15:38 1 1709
BRC Vadodara jn 16:45 16:50 1 1788
ANND Anand jn 17:20 17:22 1 1824
ND Nadiad jn 17:37 17:39 1 1843
MAN Maninagar 18:38 18:40 1 1885
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:00 00:00 1 1888

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Navajeevan express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12656 and 12656.
The overall distance covered by Navajeevan express is 1888 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.212121212121 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12656 Navajeevan express runs from Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn and train 12656 Navajeevan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12656 Navajeevan express departs from Chennai central at 09:35 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12656 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 09:35 and reaches Chennai central at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View