Schedule of Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express (12666) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12666 Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express CAPE HWH 03:20 07:50 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 07:50 0 0
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 08:10 08:15 0 15
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 10:13 10:15 0 117
CVP Kovilpatti 10:39 10:40 0 153
SRT Satur 10:59 11:00 0 175
VPT Virudunagar jn 11:38 11:40 0 202
MDU Madurai jn 12:45 12:50 0 245
KQN Kodaikanal road 13:20 13:22 0 285
DG Dindigul jn 13:49 13:50 0 311
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 15:45 16:00 0 405
SRGM Srirangam 16:16 16:18 0 417
ALU Ariyalur 17:04 17:05 0 475
VRI Vridhachalam jn 17:53 17:55 0 528
VM Villupuram jn 18:50 18:55 0 583
MLMR Melmaruvattur 19:58 20:00 0 650
CGL Chengalpattu 20:38 20:40 0 686
TBM Tambaram 21:08 21:10 0 716
MS Chennai egmore 22:10 22:30 0 741
NLR Nellore 01:42 01:43 1 921
OGL Ongole 03:09 03:10 1 1037
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:30 05:40 1 1176
EE Eluru 06:26 06:27 1 1235
RJY Rajamundry 07:51 07:53 1 1325
VSKP Visakhapatnam 11:45 12:05 1 1526
BAM Berhampur 16:00 16:05 1 1803
KUR Khurda road jn 18:05 18:20 1 1949
BBS Bhubaneswar 18:45 18:50 1 1968
BLS Balasore 22:46 22:48 1 2194
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:30 01:00 2 2313
HWH Howrah jn 03:20 00:00 2 2431

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12666 and 12666.
The overall distance covered by Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express is 2431 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12666 Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express runs from Kanyakumari to Howrah jn and train 12666 Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12666 Kanniyakumari howrah superfast express departs from Kanyakumari at 07:50 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 03:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12666 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:50 and reaches Kanyakumari at 03:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View