Schedule of Gurudev sf express (12659) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12659 Gurudev sf express NCJ SHM 13:50 14:35 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 14:35 0 0
TVC Trivandrum cntl 15:50 16:00 0 71
QLN Kollam jn 17:00 17:05 0 135
KYJ Kayankulam 17:40 17:42 0 176
CNGR Chengannur 18:08 18:10 0 196
TRVL Tiruvalla 18:16 18:20 0 205
KTYM Kottayam 19:00 19:05 0 231
ERN Ernakulam town 20:30 20:40 0 293
AWY Aluva 21:10 21:12 0 310
TCR Thrisur 22:15 22:18 0 365
PGT Palakkad 00:05 00:10 1 440
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:20 01:25 1 494
ED Erode jn 03:10 03:15 1 595
SA Salem jn 04:05 04:10 1 657
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:55 06:00 1 777
KPD Katpadi jn 07:23 07:25 1 861
CTO Chittor 08:07 08:08 1 894
TPTY Tirupati 09:33 09:35 1 965
RU Renigunta jn 09:50 10:00 1 975
GDR Gudur jn 11:38 11:40 1 1058
NLR Nellore 12:05 12:06 1 1097
OGL Ongole 13:32 13:33 1 1213
CLX Chirala 14:07 14:08 1 1262
TEL Tenali jn 14:50 14:51 1 1320
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:10 16:25 1 1351
EE Eluru 17:06 17:07 1 1411
RJY Rajamundry 18:40 18:45 1 1501
SLO Samalkot jn 19:50 19:51 1 1551
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:55 23:15 1 1701
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:15 00:17 2 1762
CHE Srikakulam road 01:08 01:10 2 1832
PSA Palasa 02:15 02:17 2 1904
BAM Berhampur 03:17 03:22 2 1978
BALU Balugan 04:20 04:22 2 2054
KUR Khurda road jn 05:30 05:45 2 2125
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 2 2144
CTC Cuttack 06:50 06:55 2 2170
JJKR Jajpur k road 07:50 07:52 2 2242
BHC Bhadrakh 09:00 09:02 2 2286
BLS Balasore 09:45 09:47 2 2348
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:25 11:40 2 2466
SRC Santragachi jn 13:21 13:23 2 2577
SHM Shalimar 13:50 00:00 2 2582

Gurudev sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 12659 and 12659.
The overall distance covered by Gurudev sf express is 2582 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.936170212766 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 12659 Gurudev sf express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Shalimar and train 12659 Gurudev sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12659 Gurudev sf express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 14:35 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 13:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12659 departs from Shalimar station at 14:35 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 13:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View