Schedule of Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express (12663) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Tiruchchirapali. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12663 Howrah tiruchchirappalli sf express HWH TPJ 04:25 16:10 2 1000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 16:10 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 17:55 18:00 0 117
BHC Bhadrakh 20:23 20:25 0 298
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 0 462
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 0 481
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 1 627
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:35 04:37 1 843
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 1 904
RJY Rajamundry 08:51 08:52 1 1105
EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 1 1195
BZA Vijayawada jn 12:10 12:25 1 1255
OGL Ongole 14:13 14:14 1 1393
NLR Nellore 15:29 15:30 1 1509
MS Chennai egmore 20:00 20:20 1 1689
TBM Tambaram 20:44 20:45 1 1714
CGL Chengalpattu 21:13 21:15 1 1744
MLMR Melmaruvattur 21:44 21:45 1 1780
VM Villupuram jn 22:50 22:55 1 1847
VRI Vridhachalam jn 23:35 23:37 1 1902
ALU Ariyalur 00:14 00:15 2 1955
SRGM Srirangam 02:08 02:10 2 2013
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 04:25 00:00 2 2025

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Tiruchchirapali. It operates with train numbers 12663 and 12663.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express is 2025 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 12663 Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express runs from Howrah jn to Tiruchchirapali and train 12663 Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12663 Howrah jn tiruchchirapali express departs from Howrah jn at 16:10 hours and reaches Tiruchchirapali station at 04:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12663 departs from Tiruchchirapali station at 16:10 and reaches Howrah jn at 04:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View