Schedule of Howrah jn kanyakumari express (12665) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kanyakumari. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12665 Howrah kanniyakumari superfast express HWH CAPE 11:40 16:10 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 16:10 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 17:55 18:00 0 117
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 0 462
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 0 481
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 1 627
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 1 904
RJY Rajamundry 08:50 08:52 1 1105
EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 1 1195
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:40 11:55 1 1255
OGL Ongole 14:08 14:09 1 1393
NLR Nellore 15:29 15:30 1 1509
MS Chennai egmore 20:00 20:20 1 1689
TBM Tambaram 20:43 20:45 1 1714
CGL Chengalpattu 21:13 21:15 1 1744
MLMR Melmaruvattur 21:43 21:45 1 1780
VM Villupuram jn 22:50 22:55 1 1847
VRI Vridhachalam jn 23:35 23:37 1 1902
ALU Ariyalur 00:14 00:15 2 1955
SRGM Srirangam 02:08 02:10 2 2013
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 03:35 03:40 2 2025
DG Dindigul jn 05:05 05:07 2 2119
KQN Kodaikanal road 05:26 05:27 2 2145
MDU Madurai jn 06:34 06:35 2 2185
VPT Virudunagar jn 07:15 07:17 2 2228
SRT Satur 07:39 07:40 2 2255
CVP Kovilpatti 07:58 08:00 2 2277
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 08:45 08:46 2 2313
TEN Tirunelveli 09:35 09:40 2 2342
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 10:58 11:05 2 2415
CAPE Kanyakumari 11:40 00:00 2 2431

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn kanyakumari express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kanyakumari. It operates with train numbers 12665 and 12665.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn kanyakumari express is 2431 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12665 Howrah jn kanyakumari express runs from Howrah jn to Kanyakumari and train 12665 Howrah jn kanyakumari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12665 Howrah jn kanyakumari express departs from Howrah jn at 16:10 hours and reaches Kanyakumari station at 11:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12665 departs from Kanyakumari station at 16:10 and reaches Howrah jn at 11:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View